Ulster Cycling News
28Aug/081

Woodgreen 28/8/08

Paul Brady Emyvale 20.01 PB
John Madden Bann Wheelers 20.13 PB and new Vet's Record
John Heverin Clann Eireann-Linen Green 20.22
Kieran McKenna East Antrim 20.26
Thomas Martin Clann Eireann-Linen Green 20.46
Ivan Robinson Ards CC 20.50 PB
Jonny Cole Team Madigan 20.53
Gary Cranston East Antrim 20.59
Peter Hawkins Usher IRC 21.03 PB
Jim McConnell East Antrim 21.04
Adrian McDermott Four Masters 21.08
Simon Stockton Team Madigan 21.20
Kieran O'Doherty U/A 21.20
Brendan Duddy Foyle CC 21.21 PB
Jonathon Dempsey East Antrim 21.24
Dane Dunlop Lakeland CC 21.26
Ernie Magwood East Tyrone 21.28
Gordon Scott East Antrim 21.30
Mantus Spirgius Juiced-Orchard 21.31 PB
Paul McCreedy Roe Valley 21.39
Mel McCann Team Madigan 21.45
Paul McMinn Ards CC 21.51
Stuart Henry North Down 21.51
John Hunter North Down 21.53 PB
David Heagney East Tyrone 22.01
Stephen McKenna East Antrim 22.03
Chris Meenan Phoenix CC 22.03
Heather Wilson Maryland 22.07
Aaron Baines East Antrim 22.12 PB
Robin Millar Ards CC 22.15
Martin Birney Maryland 22.19
Jack Wilson East Antrim 22.25 PB
Paul Swenarton North Down 22.26
Dominic Drumm Bann Wheelers 22.28
Mark Watson Ards CC 22.30
Paul McCormac Apollo 22.31
Colm Lynn East Tyrone 22.34
Davy Quinn Apollo 22.38
Cormac McCann Phoenix CC 22.40
James McLaughlin Island Wheelers 22.50 PB
Billy Kirk Ards CC 22.51
Adrian Finnegan Banbridge 22.53 PB
John McAuley Apollo 22.56
Enda McDaid Apollo 22.56
Colin McCluskey Team Madigan 22.56
Shane McAteer Bann Valley 22.56
Kevin McAlinden Banbridge 23.07
Jonny Beers East Antrim 23.07
Peter Cole Roe Valley 23.09
Philip Bremnar Ballymena 23.14
James Burns Ballymena 23.16 PB
Geoff Seffen East Tyrone 23.22 PB
Conor Grimes Clann Eireann-Linen Green 23.22
Liam O'Connor Bann Valley 23.30
Derek Dougan Ballymena 23.34
Martin Ruddy Ballymena 23.56 PB
David McCann Ards CC 24.01
Alan Rodgers Northern-Dave Kane 24.38
Harry Martin Clann Eireann-Linen Green 24.42 PB
Trevor Reid Ballymena 24.46
David Laverty Team Bibsport 25.03
Colin Wilson Ards CC 25.11
Ivan Boyd Ards CC 25.21 PB
Gerry Scullion Bann Valley 25.32
Hannah Francis Ards CC 26.03 PB
Elle Forrest Ballymena 26.54 PB… Read more

21Aug/081

Ballydonaghy 21/8/08

Paul Brady Emyvale 21.03
John Heverin Clann Eireann-Linen Green 21.05
Thomas Martin Clann Eireann-Linen Green 21.09
Cathal Hendron Apollo 21.38
Gordon Scott East Antrim 21.50
Stephen McKenna East Antrim 22.06
Jim McConnell East Antrim 22.12
Ivan Robinson Ards CC 22.19
Chris Meenan Phoenix CC 22.41
John McAuley Apollo 23.00
Finbar Cummins Phoenix CC 23.04
Davy Quinn Apollo 23.15
Mark Watson Ards CC 23.23
Enda McDaid Apollo 23.32
Billy Kirk Ards CC 23.47
Adrian Finnegan Banbridge 24.00
Kevin McAlinden Banbridge 24.10
Paul McCormac Apollo 24.18
Brendan McCartan Phoenix CC 24.24
John Rooney Phoenix CC 24.27
Warren McNeill Clann Eireann-Linen Green 24.58
Campbell Armstrong Apollo 24.59
Alan Rodgers Northern-Dave Kane 25.34
Harry Martin Clann Eireann-Linen Green 25.40
Gerry Scullion Bann Valley 26.46… Read more

7Aug/081

Toome 7 August 2008

John Madden Bann Wheelers 20.58
John Heverin Clann Eireann 21.11
Conor McAllister Ballymena 21.20
Thomas Martin Clann Eireann 21.27
Paul Brady Emyvale 21.42
Simon Stockton Team Madigan 21.53
Mark Brown Phoenix 21.55
Cathal Hendron Apollo 21.58
Jim McConnell East Antrim 21.58
Ernie Magwood East Tyrone 22.14
Gordon Scott East Antrim 22.17
Leo McAllister Ballymena 22.25
Gary Cranston East Antrim 22.28
Richard Watters Harps CC 22.29
Noel Wilson East Tyrone 22.45
Jim Donnelly Foyle CC 23.00
Colm Lynne East Tyrone 23.10
John Hunter North Down 23.13
Martin Birney Maryland 23.13
Declan McMackin Toyota 23.15
Shane McAteer Bann Valley 23.21
Brendan McCourt Northern 23.26
Davy Quinn Apollo 23.37
N Seffens Harps CC 23.40
Cormac McCann Phoenix 24.05
H.… Read more

3Aug/081

Donegal 10 3 August 2008

1 John Heveran 21 28
2 Thomas Martin 22 07
3 Paul Brady 22 11
4 Adrain Mc Dermott 22 57
5 Kieran O Doherty 23 25
6 Davey Quinn 23 32
7 Vincent Mc Carron 26 11
8 Harry Martin 26 47
9 Trevor Reid 26 55
10 Owen Mc Kinney 26 55
11 Ed Boyle 27 11
12 Stephen Burns 27 40
13 Karl Fullterton 28 9
14 Tommy Burns 28 42
15 Ivan Wray 28 51
16 Elle Forrest 29 03 … Read more

24Jul/081

Woodgreen 24 July 2008

David McCann Giant Asia 19.04
Paul Brady Emyvale 20.30
John Madden Bann Wheelers 20.33
Thomas Martin Clann Eireann 20.40
Adrian McDermott Four Masters 20.52
Aaron Buggle South Dublin 20.54
Simon Stockton Team Madigan 21.05
Gary Cranston East Antrim 21.17
Jim Doyle Foyle CC 21.24
Kieran O'Doherty U/A 21.30
Cathal Hendron Apollo 21.35
David Mulholland Euro Cycles 21.35
David Barton South Derry 21.47
David Heagney East Tyrone 21.55
Mel McCann Team Madigan 22.03
Brendan Duddy Foyle CC 22.06
Chris Meenan Phoenix 22.06
R Millar Ards 22.07 PB
Jim McConnell East Antrim 22.08
Peter Hawkins usher irc 22.08
Jim Donnelly Foyle CC 22.16
Paul Harte Phoenix 22.22
Seamus Walsh Phoenix 22.27
Johnny Beers East Antrim 22.29
J Hunter North Down 22.36 PB
Peter Vance Emyvale 22.37
John McAuley Apollo 22.39
Mark Watson Ards 22.39
Enda McDaid Apollo 22.47
Alastair Steele Team SiS 22.48
John Rooney Phoenix 22.48
Paul McCormac Apollo 22.48
Shane McAteer Bann Valley 22.53 PB
Davy Quinn Apollo 22.54
Brendan McCourt Northern 22.58
Jack Wilson East Antrim 23.11 PB
James McLaughlin Island Wheelers 23.14
Campbell Armstrong Apollo 23.16
H.… Read more

12Jul/081

Tommy Givan 50 6/07/08

Mark Greer Maryland 1.49.12
Colin Cassidy Usher IRC 1.49.12
Paul Brady Emyvale 1.51.53
Gary Cranston East Antrim 1.55.09
Cathal Hendron Apollo 1.57.19
Simon Stockton Team Madigan 1.57.51
Gordon Scott East Antrim 2.00.07
David Heagney East Tyrone 2.00.58
Cormican/fitzgerald Tandem 2.01.50
Heather Wilson Maryland 2.03.43
Chris Meenan Phoenix 2.03.56
Cormac McCann Phoenix 2.09.23
John Rooney Phoenix 2.10.29
Colin McCluskey Madigan 2.11.45
Harry Martin Clann Eireann 2.17.33
Alfie Day Maryland 2.21.46… Read more

3Jul/081

Toome 03/07/08

Paul Brady Emyvale 20.53
John Heverin Clann Eireann 21.04
Thomas Martin Clann Eireann 21.09
Gary Cranston East Antrim 21.13
Gordon Scott East Antrim 21.58
Simon Stockton Team Madigan 22.02
David Barton South Derry 22.17
Davy Quinn Apollo 22.42
Paul Swenearton North Down 22.48
Alastair Steele Team SiS 23.05
Finbar Cummins Phoenix 23.13
Mark Watson Ards 23.22
Shane McAteer Bann Valley 23.30
Cormac McCann Phoenix 23.34
James McLaughlin Island Wheelers 23.43
Jonny Wilson Team Madigan 23.48
Patrick Withers Fintona CC 23.49
Brendan McCourt Northern 23.59
Harry Martin Clann Eireann 24.28
Brendan McCartan Phoenix 24.48
Rachel Withers Fintona CC 24.50
Alan Rodgers Northern 25.08
Adrian Kerr Ballymena R.C.… Read more

26Jun/081

Clady Corner 26/06/08

Stuart Bennett Phoenix CC21.32
Gary Cranston East Antrim 22.13
Cathal Hendron Apollo 22.22
Mark Brown Phoenix CC 22.44
Matthew Ward Usher IRC 23.16
Paul Swenarton North Down 23.27
Davy Quinn Apollo 23.31
Mark Watson Ards CC 23.31
Enda Marron Northern-Dave Kane 23.32
Cormac McCann Phoenix CC 23.50
Adrian Finnegan Banbridge 24.20
Billy Kirk Ards CC 24.32
Brendan McCartan Phoenix CC 25.01
Warren McNeill Clann Eireann-Linen Green 25.27
Alan Rodgers Northern-Dave Kane 25.34
Gerry Scullion Bann Valley 26.50
Colin Wilson Ards CC 27.07
Martin McKernan Ballymena 27.42… Read more

19Jun/081

19/6/08 Glenavy

Thomas Martin Clann Eireann-Linen Green 21.28
John Heverin Clann Eireann-Linen Green 21.33
Paul Brady Emyvale 21.46
Stuart Bennett Phoenix CC 22.01
Jonny Cole Team Madigan 22.14
Gary Cranston East Antrim 22.22
Richard Watters Harps CC 22.35
Martin Birney Maryland 23.22
William Maxwell Ballymena 23.30
Jonny Beers East Antrim 23.41
Paul McCormac Apollo 23.43
Peter Vance Emyvale 23.58
Mark Watson Ards CC 24.00
Matthew Ward Usher IRC 24.04
Brendan McCourt Northern-Dave Kane 24.05
Davy Quinn Apollo 24.08
Simon Stockton Team Madigan 24.29
Colin McCluskey Team Madigan 24.37
Campbell Armstrong Apollo 24.38
Enda McDaid Apollo 24.49
Billy Kirk Ards CC 24.50
Cormac McCann Phoenix CC 24.51
Warren McNeill Clann Eireann-Linen Green 25.22
Stephen McDonald Phoenix CC 25.23
Brendan McCartan Phoenix CC 25.40
Alan Rodgers Northern-Dave Kane 25.50
Adam McGreevy Juiced-Orchard 25.52
Bob Graham Phoenix CC 26.11
Harry Martin Clann Eireann-Linen Green 26.11
Colin Wilson Ards CC 26.34
Ian Lowry Juiced-Orchard 27.29… Read more

12Jun/081

12/6/08 Ulster Championships Woodgreen

David McCann Giant Asia 19.06
Paul Healion South Dublin 19.18 (PB)
Aiken/McConville Tandem 20.34
Adam Armstrong Eurocycles 20.37
Colm Cassidy Usher IRC 20.38
John Heverin Clann Eireann-Linen Green 20.39
Paul Brady Emyvale 20.41
Thomas Martin Clann Eireann-Linen Green 20.47
John Madden Bann Wheelers 20.50
Murray/Nugent Tandem 20.53 (PB)
Conor McAllister Ballymena 21.01
Gordon Scott East Antrim 21.07
Mark Greer Maryland 21.11
Marcus Christie Usher IRC 21.12 PB
Adrian McDermott Four Masters 21.14
Kieran McKenna East Antrim 21.17
Jonny Cole Team Madigan 21.23 (PB)
Gary Cranston East Antrim 21.24
Peter Wilson Maryland 21.25
Cathal Hendron Apollo 21.25
Michael Duffy Donomo Dynamos 21.26
Stuart Bennett Phoenix CC 21.27
Lennie Kirk Slane Cycles 21.27
Aaron Buggle South Dublin 21.27
Cormican/Fitzgerald Tandem 21.29 (PB)
Jim McConnell East Antrim 21.29
Anthony Walsh UCD 21.30
Jonathon Dempsey East Antrim 21.31
Mark Brown Phoenix CC 21.36
Ernie Magwood East Tyrone 21.39
Richard Watters Harps CC 21.46
Jim Doyle Foyle CC 21.47
Leo McAllister Ballymena 21.49
Kevin Lynch Newry Wheelers 21.50
Gavin Scullion Ballymena 22.01
David Barton South Derry 22.03
Dane Dunlop Lakeland CC 22.04
Sean Kealey Bann Wheelers 22.08
Peter Mullholland Foyle CC 22.09 PB
Ray Brownfield Curran Racing 22.10
David Heagney East Tyrone 22.11
Kieran O'Doherty U/A 22.22
Finbar Cummins Phoenix CC 22.26
John Neill Phoenix CC 22.27
Brendan Duddy Foyle CC 22.28
John Caffrey U/A 22.30 PB
Chris Sandy Four Masters 22.31
Matthew Ward Usher IRC 22.31
Ivan Robinson Ards CC 22.33
Martin Birney Maryland 22.35
Sammy McFadden Foyle CC 22.37
Beggs/Rogers Banbridge CC 22.45
Paul Swenarton North Down 22.45
Jonny Beers East Antrim 22.50
Davy Quinn Apollo 22.52
Peter Vance Emyvale 22.53
John Hunter North Down 22.54 PB
John McAuley Apollo 23.00
Jonathon Wilson Team Madigan 23.08
Neil Seffen Harps CC 23.10
Cormac McCann Phoenix CC 23.11
Colm Lynn East Tyrone 23.14
Campbell Armstrong Apollo 23.15
Paul McCormac Apollo 23.20
Peter Williams Juiced-Orchard 23.22
Adrian Finnegan Banbridge 23.31
Alan Graham Old Bleach 23.34
Joe Henry Phoenix CC 23.36
Noel Tonge 3D Tri 23.40
Billy Kirk Ards CC 23.42
David Neill Team Madigan 23.43 (PB)
Philip Bremnar Ballymena 23.45
Shane McAteer Bann Valley 23.45
Patrick Withers Fintona CC 23.48
Kevin McAlinden Banbridge 23.52
Colin McCluskey Team Madigan 24.00
Martin Rogers Apollo 24.02
Liam O'Connor Bann Valley 24.04
Henry Lynn East Tyrone 24.07
Enda McDaid Apollo 24.13
David Laverty Team Bibsport 24.21
Adrian Kerr Ballymena 24.29
Ann McFarland East Tyrone 24.37
Brendan McCartan Phoenix CC 24.40
Rory Devlin North Pole CC 24.46
Bob Graham Phoenix CC 24.49
Alan Rodgers Northern-Dave Kane 24.56
Harry Martin Clann Eireann-Linen Green 25.26
Phil Ormrod I.V.C.A.… Read more

Page 18 of 30« First...10...1617181920...30...Last »