Ulster Cycling News
27Jun/110

Men’s All Ireland RR Results

Please see below the full result sheet from the Men's Elite Championship hosted by Emyvale CC on Sunday 26th June 2011. A full report and pics will follow tomorrow when I draw breath. Many thanks to chief judge Garry Nugent for a very prompt information service in providing the results and times.

Marian Lamb

2011 Irish National Championships Elite RR Results
Pos. Name Club Time
1 Matt Brammeier HTC Highroad 4'01'30
2 Dan Martin Garmin-Cervélo "
3 David McCann Giant Kenda Pro Cycling 4'01'48
4 Nicolas Roche AG2R 4'01'51
5 Sam Bennett An Post Sean Kelly Team 4'01'58
6 Ronan McLoughlin An Post Sean Kelly Team 4'03'21
7 Philip Lavery An Post Sean Kelly Team "
8 Martyn Irvine Giant Kenda Pro Cycling 4'04'09
9 Peter Hawkins Wielerteam Decock-Sportivo Morsele 4'06'17
10 Mark Cassidy An Post Sean Kelly Team 4'06'19
11 Sean Lacey The Edge Sports Team 4'06'24
12 Colm Cassidy UCD CC "
13 Fiachra O'Muire Team Dectek Dunboye Clonee CC "
14 Keith Gater Waterford CC 4'06'40
15 Connor McConvey XMTB 4'07'15
16 Stephen O'Sullivan Team Dectek Dunboye Clonee CC 4'07'17
17 Ryan Sherlock Team Sportactive Racing "
18 Damien Shaw Lakeside Wheelers Mullingar "
19 Michael O'Reilly The Edge Sports Team "
20 John Dempsey Carrick Wh CC "
21 Aaron Buggle UV Aube "
22 Neill Delahaye Team Dectek Dunboye Clonee CC "
23 Conor Dunne VI Technics-Abutriek 4'08'40
24 Dom Jelfs Asfra RT "
25 Andrew Meehan Team Dectek Dunboye Clonee CC 4'08'48
26 Felix English Science in Sport "
27 Daniel Clifford Team Sportactive Racing "
28 Tim O'Regan Team Dectek Dunboye Clonee CC 4'11'54
29 Anthony Walsh UCD CC 4'12'21
30 Derek Finnegan Liverpool Century CC 4'12'33
31 Gary Cranston East Antrim CC "
32 Frank O'Leary Slaney CC "
33 Stuart Henry Herbalife Wheelbase "
34 Mark McKinley Team Sportactive Racing "
35 Ciaran O'Conluain UCD CC "
36 Niall Brosnan The Edge Sports Team "
37 Craig Sweetman Stamullan M.D. RC "
38 Michael McCarthy Team Dectek Dunboye Clonee CC 4'12'37
39 Cathal Smyth Phoenix CC "
40 Frank O'Connor Stamullan M.D. RC "
41 Michael Duffy Amicale Cycliste Bisontine "
42 John Horgan USM Gagny - France 4'12'45
43 Stephen Clancy Limerick CC 4'13'53
44 Philip Bremner Un-attached Ulster "
45 Anthony Doyle Un-attached Leinster "
46 Steven McAllister Ballymoney "
47 Christopher Greene Un-attached Ulster "
48 Conor McAllister Slane Cycles "
49 Fergus Rooney Phoenix CC 4'13'56
50 Stuart Cox Lakeside Wheelers Mullingar "
51 Paul Brady Manchester Wheelers "
52 Mike Brookfiled UCD CC "
53 Dane Dunlop Lakeland CC "
54 Cathal McCarthy The Edge Sports Team "
55 Richard Hooton Kanturk CUCC "
56 Damien Barry Blarney CC "
57 Keith Fox Shannonside CC "
58 James Davenport South Dublin CC 4'14'00
59 Bryan McCrystal Cuchulainn CC "
60 Peter Williams Orchard Wh 4'14'01
61 Joe Barr Italian Heart Cycle "
Stephen Halpin ASB Parein-Rogelli Cycling Team DNF
Ewen McDonald Asfra RT DNF
Patrick Clarke Asfra RT DNF
Odhran Connors Barnardos CC DNF
Edward Barry Blarney CC DNF
Derek Cunningham Bray Wheelers DNF
Bernard Twomey Castlebar CC DNF
Ciaran Clarke Castlebar CC DNF
Michael Murray Jr Clann Eireann DNF
Sean Downey Cotes Darmor DNF
Colm Quinn Cuchulainn CC DNF
Charles Prendergast Cunga CC DNF
Stephen Gallagher Cyclepremier-Matelk DNF
Adam Armstrong Eurocycles DNF
Connor Murphy Eurocycles DNF
Simon Ryan Kanturk CUCC DNF
John Murray Lakeside Wheelers Mullingar DNF
Brian Geraghty Murphy Surveys Kilcullen DNF
John Gargan Murphy Surveys Kilcullen DNF
John Lynch Murphy Surveys Kilcullen DNF
Colm Laverty Navan RC DNF
Philip Deignan Radio Shack DNF
Michael Redden South Dublin CC DNF
Gary Gorman Stamullan M.D. RC DNF
David Wherity Swords CC DNF
Simon Williams Team Basso TC DNF
Michael Fitzgerald The Edge Sports Team DNF
Christopher Beattie Un-attached Ulster DNF
Robin Kelly Waterford CC DNF

Comments (0) Trackbacks (0)

No comments yet.


Leave a comment

Trackbacks are disabled.